Student Summer Research Internships 2018

The following applicants have been Shortlisted for Summer Research Internship Programme at IIT Gandhinagar 2018.

SI. No. Project Code Name Institution
1 AA01 Sunidhi Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
2 AA01 Anjali Kumari IIT Gandhinagar
3 AA01 INDIRA KAR THE ICFAI UNIVERSITY TRIPURA
4 AA03 Prachi Rai Verma Birla Institute of Technology Mesra
5 AB01 Harshita Malav SVNIT Surat
6 AD01 Saranya Krishnan Uka Tarsadia University
7 AD01 Priyanka IIT Gandhinagar
8 AD01 Lhingneichong Touthang IIT Gandhinagar
9 AD01 Tarun Kumar IITGN
10 ALC01 Meghna Saha IIT Bhubaneswar
11 ALC02 Gargi Yadav IIT Roorkee
12 AP01 Sumit Kumar Nandan Indian Institute of Technology, Patna
13 AP01 Aayush Dubey National Institute of Technology Jamshedpur
14 AP01 Trinayan Das NIT Tiruchirappalli
15 AP02 SAURABH SHARMA IIT INDORE
16 AS01 SAGUFTA NAYAK NIT JAMSHEDPUR
17 AS01 SAMIR KUMAR NIT Mizoram
18 ASG01 Manish Ranjan Karna Indian Institute of Technology (ISM) Dhanbad
19 ASG02 Atishay Jain IIT Gandhinagar
20 BD01 Ativ Joshi School of Engineering and Applied Science, Ahmedabad University
21 BD01 Kaushal Rohit Modi IIT Gandhinagar
22 BHD01 Ravi Jangir IIT Gandhinagar
23 BHD01 Rudra Prasad Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar
24 BHD02 Sourav Mukherjee NIT Durgapur
25 CA01 Ashish Parihar IIT Kanpur
26 CA01 dhanraj kumawat IIT Gandhinagar
27 CA01 Jyoti IIT Gandhinagar
28 DSS01 Debjyoti Bhakta IIT (BHU) Varanasi
29 DSS02 Rahil Sanwla IIT Gandhinagar
30 GS01 Ritesh TIFR-CAM
31 HPM01 BISWAJIT KUMAR PRUSTY NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, ROURKELA
32 HPM01 Amit Jangid IIT Gandhinagar
33 IG01 Aman Kumar Sharma Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology, Surat
34 JM01 Aaryan S Shah National Institute of Technology Tiruchirappalli
35 JM01 Arghadip Das Jadavpur University
36 JM02 Sumit Walia IIT Gandhinagar
37 JM02 Khushboo Shah Nirma University
38 JM02 Riddhi Thakker DAIICT
39 JT01 Himanshi Chanana IIT Ropar
40 JT01 Rahul Mahla IIT Gandhinagar
41 KC01 Rahul Yadav IIT Gandhinagar
42 KC01 Mohd Shadab Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute of Technology, surat
43 KJ01 Arvind Pujari IIT Madras
44 KJ01 Simran Raheja Sardar vallabhbhai national institute of technology
45 KPM01 Surabhi S Nath IIITD
46 KR01 Tarique Hussain IIT Kharagpur
47 KR01 Aditya Pal IIT Bhubaneshwar
48 KR02 Pranjali Jain IIT Gandhinagar
49 KRJ01 Omkar Devidas Kadam IIT Gandhinagar
50 KRJ02 Saptarshi Saha IIT Kharagpur
51 LL01 Rashmita Chatterjee National Institute of Technology, Rourkela
52 LL01 Pavithra Ashok Kumar IIT Gandhinagar
53 MA01 Nisarg Parikh L. D. College of Engineering
54 MA01 Varun Gohil IIT Gandhinagar
55 MA01 Kunal Verma IIT GANDHINAGAR
56 MG01 Nitiksha Modi IIT Gandhinagar
57 MG01 Debanuj Nayak IIT Gandhinagar
58 MJ00 Naman Kansal Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University)
59 MJ00 Ishita Shah VGEC Chandkheda
60 MJ00 Hari Pithadia VGEC Chandkheda
61 MJ00 Nishant Nakum VGEC Chandkheda
62 MJ01 CHAYAN BANERJEE VISVESVARAYA NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
63 MJ01 Shireesh Shelke IIT Gandhinagar
64 MJ02 Shubham Chakraborty Vellore Institute of Technology
65 MJ04 Raghav Sood Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology Delhi
66 MK01 Rishabh Bajaj NIT Rourkela
67 MK01 Chinmay Girish Kulkarni IIT Gandhinagar
68 MKR01 Subhash Kumar Sharma national institute of technology, tiruchirappalli
69 MKR01 THINLES DOLKAR INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY KANPUR
70 MR01 Spand Mehta IIT Gandhinagar
71 MV01 Gongineni Venkata Jagadeesh National Institute of Technology, Raipur
72 NK01 Vishwajeetsinh Pradeepsinh Jadeja Vellore Institute Of Technology, Vellore
73 NK01 Anurag Sharma IIT Roorkee
74 NK02 Divyansh Sharma National Institute of Technology, Hamirpur
75 NK03 Shubham Deshpande IIT Gandhinagar
76 PD01 Rohit Dash NIT Rourkela
77 PD01 Abhishek Dubey IIT Gandhinagar
78 PD01 Harshita Singh SVNIT Surat
79 PD01 Ankita Srivastava NIT Calicut
80 PD01 Yash Shah NIT Rourkela
81 PD01 Anmol Agarwal IIT (BHU) Varanasi
82 PM01 Divya Kumawat IIT Rorrkee
83 PM01 Ishank Singh IIT Gandhinagar
84 PM01 Rachna Gupta NIT Silchar
85 PM01 Dhairya Solanki IIT Kharagpur
86 PMU01 B Rachna AC College of Technology,Anna University
87 PMU01 Luke Nihal Dasari IIT Gandhinagar
88 PT01 S V Kashyap UPES dehradun
89 RH01 Piyush Jha MNIT Jaipur
90 RH01 Manas Bedmutha IIT Gandhinagar
91 SK01 anjum firdose Madras Christian College
92 SK01 Tanya Hans IIT Gandhinagar
93 SKG01 Raghuram Gaddam JNTU Hyderabad
94 SKG01 Abhishek Saini IIT Gandhinagar
95 SKH01 Rochish Manda IIT KGP
96 SKH03 Manisha Rath NIT Rourkella
97 SR01 Meghna Ravishankar PES UNIVERSITY
98 SR01 Shubhranshu Singh IIT Gandhinagar
99 SR01 Samyuktha Sridhar SRM
100 SR01 Ajit Deshpande IIT Gandhinagar
101 SR03 Chennuri Prateek IIT Gandhinagar
102 SR03 Mohit Balani IIT Gandhinagar
103 SRA01 Rakesh Nagwan National Institute of Technology Hamirpur
104 TSK01 RASHID AZIZ JAMIA MILLIA ISLAMIA
105 VJ01 Shivam IIT BHU
106 VJ01 Jitesh Mittal IIT Gandhinagar
107 VJ01 Saloni Agarwal Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
108 VN01 Aby Jose IIT Roorkee
109 VN01 Pushpakraj Shyamappa Sakhalikar IIT Gandhinagar
110 VS01 Swasti Shree Banasthali University
111 VT01 SWARUPA BASHYAM GOA UNIVERSITY
112 VT01 ARVIND SINGH BHATI INTEGRATED SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH CENTRE, VISVA BHARATI
113 VV01 Sanjana Dhiran Sardar Vallabhbhai National INstitute o Technology Surat
114 VV01 Sushrut Surve IIT Gandhinagar
115 SK01 Vigram Muneeswaran SBK college
116 SKG01 Jillian S Anna University
117 BHD02 Prachi Agnihotri NIT Sikkim
118 BHD02 Lisa Ghosh NIT ARUNACHAL PRADESH
119 VN01 VIKASH KUMAR NIT Sikkim
120 PM01 Sumedha Bhattacharjee NIT,AGARTALA
121 KR02 Parakhee Choudhury Brahma NIT ,Meghalaya
122 JM01 Koushik Saha NIT Agartala
123 JM01 Sanghmitra Maurya NIT Sikkim
124 SKH03 Kakali Debnath NIT,AGARTALA
125 SKH02 Kousumi Mukherjee BIT Mesra
126 ALC04 Aditya Das Choudhury Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology, Burla, Odisha
127 MV02 MAYANK GUPTA National Institute of Technology Meghalaya
128 NK02 Mohit Choudhary BIT Mesra
129 NK01 Shreya Saha NIT,AGARTALA
130 SK01 Piyush Kashyap NIT Sikkim
131 AP01 Alok kumar National Institute Of Technology, SIKKIM
132 AP01 SHIVA PRASAD MAHARANA INDIRA GANDHI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
133 AS01 SAMIR KUMAR NIT Mizoram
134 AS01 Ashish Jawaharlal Nehru Govt engineering college Sundernagar Mandi
135 GS01 Anindita Sarkar NIT,AGARTALA